PRICING
HOW IT WORKS
FAQ
Login
PRICING
HOW IT WORKS
FAQ
GUIDES
GUIDES
CONTACT US
CONTACT US
Sign-up

Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 24, 2021
We understand that your privacy is important, and we take it seriously. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to know what we do. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe our policies and procedures on the collection, use and share information about you through the website https://chiacloudplot.com/.
Who we are and our contact data
The Administrator of your personal data is Chiacloudplot.com, located in Ukraine, 61072, Kharkiv city, Nauky ave., 27B.

If you reside or are located in the European Union, Chiacloudplot.com is the data controller of all Personally Identifiable Information collected through the Site and certain Personally Identifiable Information collected from third parties as set out in this Privacy Policy.

If you do not understand any aspect of our Privacy Policy and/or you have any questions, complaints regarding your Personal Data protection, please feel free to contact us:
By visiting this page: https://chiacloudplot.com/contact.
What Personal Data this Privacy Policy covers
This Privacy Policy applies to all information that we collect about you through the website https://chiacloudplot.com/. Certain features of our website may be used without disclosing any Personal Information, although some features or services require Personal Information. Your Personal Data provided in the contact form will be processed by us to respond to your request. The data will be kept until your request is fulfilled. The provision of personal data is voluntary but necessary for a response. Personal Data may include but is not limited to information such as your name, online identifier, and email addresses. You are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of the Personal Data you provide. Inaccurate information may affect our ability to contact you.
How we collect and use information related to your use of our website
When you visit our website, we automatically track, collect and aggregate information such as which pages of our website were visited, the order in which they were visited, when they were visited, how much time was spent on these pages, and which hyperlinks were "clicked". We also collect information from the URLs from which you came to our website. The collection of usage information may include logging the IP address, operating system, browser type, browser version used by each user of the website. We can determine from the IP address of your Internet service provider and the geographic location of your connection point.

We use information related to your use of our website to create better and more useful services by performing statistical analyzes on the aggregate characteristics and behavior of our users and by measuring demographic data and interests in specific areas of our website. We may also use this information to keep our services and website secure.
Cookies and tracking technologies
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our website and store certain information in local HTML5 storage (unless you have restricted this functionality in your browser).

When you visit our website, we may send one or more "cookies" – small data files – to your computer or other devices to uniquely identify your browser and enable us to help you log in faster and improve your website navigation. A cookie may transmit anonymous information to us about how you browse the website so that we can provide you with a more personalized experience. However, we do not collect personal information about you. A persistent cookie remains on your computer or other devices after you close your browser so that your browser can use it on subsequent visits to the website. Persistent cookies can be deleted by following the instructions of your web browser. Session cookies are temporary and disappear after you close your browser. You can usually instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. To do this, follow the instructions of your browser. If you do not accept our cookies, you may experience some inconvenience when using our website, and some of its functions may not work correctly.
The types of cookies and tracking technologies we use:
Essential Сookies. These cookies are necessary to provide you with the services available through our website and use some of its functions. Without these cookies, some of the services you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with these services.

Functionality Cookies. These cookies enable our website to remember choices you make when using our website, such as remembering your login details or language preferences. The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid having to re-enter your preferences every time you visit our website.

Analytics and Performance Cookies. These cookies are used to collect information about the traffic on our website and how you use it. The information collected by these cookies does not "directly" identify any individual visitor. However, it may render such visitors "indirectly identifiable". This is because the information collected is usually associated with a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access our website.

Targeting and Advertising Cookies. These cookies track your browsing habits so that we can show you ads that may be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users with similar interests. Based on this information and with our permission, third-party advertisers may place cookies so that they can serve ads that we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on the third-party websites. Third-party advertisers may also use other technologies in addition to the cookies placed on the website (such as JavaScript or web beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content.

Social Media Cookies. These cookies are used when you interact with our content on or through a social networking website. The social network will record that you have done this. These cookies may also include certain codes placed on the website to track ad conversions, optimize ads based on the data collected, create targeted audiences for future ads, and remarket to qualified leads—users who have already taken certain action on the Site.

Web Beacons. Certain sections of our website and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear GIFs, pixel tags, and single-pixel GIFs) that allow us, for example, to count the number of users who have visited those pages or opened an email and other website statistics. No Personal Data is collected using these web beacons. The information collected is used to make the website better for our users.
What Personal Data provided us directly by you we collect and how we use them
We collect Personal Data that you provide to us when you fill out any forms on our website, buy products or services, send us emails, or contact us in any other way. For these purposes, you may be required to provide us with Personal Data such as your name, phone number, and email.

We may receive Personal Data when you access or log in to a third-party site from our Site. This may include text and/or images of your Personal Data available from a third-party site.

Please note that your payment provider collects and processes your credit card information if you pay for our services by credit card through a third-party payment processing service provider.

We only use your personal information for the purposes set out below if you have asked us to do so. You can revoke your consent at any time. Processing is limited in time. We will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary.

We may use Personal Information to manage your account or your registration as a user of the website. The Personal Data you provide can give you access to different functionalities of the website available to you as a registered user.

We may use the Personal Data you provide to provide you with the requested information, such as a newsletter or guide, etc.

We may use the Personal Data you provide to answer specific questions you may ask about us.

We may use the Personal Data you provide to respond to your emails, provide you with services of your choice, send you emails, etc.

We may use Personal Data to provide you with better ways of accessing information from this website. We use your personal information to help us make the best possible online experience for you and other website users.

We can use your data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymized.
We use various service providers, vendors, and contractors ("contractors") to help us deliver our products and services to you. Our contractors may have limited access to your Personal Data in the course of providing their products or services to us so that we, in turn, can provide our products and services to you. These contractors may include suppliers and vendors who provide technology, services, and/or content to us related to the operation and maintenance of the website. These contractors' access to your Personal Data is limited to information that the contractor reasonably needs to perform their limited functions for us.

We may share your Personal Data with various government authorities in response to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes; to establish or exercise our legal rights, protect our property; to protect against legal claims; or as required by law. In such cases, we reserve the right to file or reject any legal objection or rights available to us. We may also share your Personal Data when we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal or suspected illegal activities; to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our website, our users, customers, or others.

We may disclose and/or transfer your Personal Data to a buyer, assignee, or other successor entity in connection with the sale, merger, or reorganization of all or substantially all of the equity, business, or assets of Chiacloudplot.com to which your Personal Data relates.
Links to other websites
We may provide links to third-party sites that we believe may be of interest to you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such third-party sites. If you choose to click a link to one of these sites, you should review the privacy policy posted on the other site to understand how that site collects and uses your Personal Data.
Security of Personal Data
We believe that the confidentiality and security of your information are of the utmost importance. We will use industry-standard physical, technical, and administrative security measures to maintain the confidentiality and security of your Personal Data and will not share it with third parties, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, or unless such disclosure is necessary in special cases, such as a physical threat to you or others, as permitted by applicable law. Since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Data. There is some risk that an unauthorized third party may find a way to circumvent our security systems or that transmission of your information over the Internet will be intercepted. Please note that email messages are usually not encrypted and should not be considered secure.
Our Policy on children's privacy
Our website is not directed to persons under the age of 14. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 14. If you are under 14 years old, please do not submit personal information through the Site. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor how their children use the Internet and help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide us with personal information. If you are a parent or guardian and know that your child has provided Personal Data to us, please contact us at contact@chiacloudplot.com. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 14, we will remove that information as soon as possible.
What you agree to by using our Site
Please understand that by submitting any Personal Data to us, you consent and agree that we may collect, use and disclose such Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as permitted or required by law.

If you do not agree with these terms, please do not provide us with any Personal Data.

If you refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide us with any Personal Data that is required, we may not be able to provide you with the services that may be offered on our website.

You can revoke your consent at any time.

We store your Personal Data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed. The duration of the storage of Personal Data depends on the purposes for which we collect and use it and/or as required by applicable law, as well as to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights.
Your rights relating to your Personal Data
You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law, if you are within the EU, to:

Request access to your Personal Data. This allows you to receive a copy of your Personal Data that we hold and verify that we are processing it lawfully.

Request correction of the Personal Data we hold about you. This allows you to correct any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you.

Request the deletion of your Personal Data. This allows you to ask us to delete or remove Personal Data if we have no compelling reason to continue processing it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your Personal Data if you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).

Object to the processing of your Personal Data. This right exists when we rely on legitimate interest as a legal basis for our processing, and there is something in your particular situation that makes you object to the processing of your Personal Data on that basis. You also have the right to object when we process your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.

Request the restriction of the processing of your Personal Data. This allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your Personal Data, for example, if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for their processing.

Request the transfer of your Personal Data. We will provide you or a third party of your choice with your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information that you initially gave us consent to use or where we used that information to fulfill a contract with you.

Withdraw consent. This right only exists if we rely on consent to process your Personal Data. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain specific functionalities of our Site. We will let you know if this is the case when you have withdrawn your consent.
California Privacy Rights
The personal information of Californian residents, defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) as information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

A list of what is defined under the CCPA as personal information includes:
Direct identifiers such as real name, alias, postal address, social security numbers, driver's license, passport information, and signature.
Indirect identifiers such as cookies, beacons, pixel tags, telephone numbers, IP addresses, account names.
Biometric data such as face, retina, fingerprints, DNA, voice recordings, health data.
Geolocation data such as location history via devices.
Internet activity such as browsing history, search history, data on the interaction with a webpage, application, or advertisement.
Sensitive information such as personal characteristics, behavior, religious or political convictions, sexual preferences, employment and education data, financial and medical information.
The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) protects all consumers with the following rights:
The right to know what personal information is being collected about them.
The right to know what categories of personal information are sold and to whom.
The right to opt-out and say no to the sale of their personal information.
The right to access their personal information.
The right to download or transfer their personal information.
The right to have the information they have provided to a company deleted.
The right to equal service and price whether or not they exercise their privacy rights.
Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year.
How you can use your rights
If you want to exercise any of the rights described above, please contact us at contact@chiacloudplot.com.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us verify your identity and ensure your right to access your Personal Data (Personal Information) or to exercise any of your other rights. This is a security measure to ensure that Personal Data (Personal Information) will not be disclosed to anyone who is not entitled to receive it. We may also contact you to request additional information regarding your request to expedite our response.

If your request is manifestly unfounded, repetitive, or excessive, we may deny it in these circumstances.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Please note that we review our privacy practices from time to time and that these practices are subject to change. Any changes, updates, or modifications will take effect immediately upon posting on this page. Please be sure to return to this page periodically to date with the latest version of this Privacy Policy.